Industry at a Glance

Looking for information on the Agriculture and Food Industry in British Columbia?

View Commodity Profiles to get quick fact sheets on a specific commodity produced in BC.

Find Trade Information for some of BC's top agricultural exports.

Look-up or add relevant Market Reports to your business or get in touch with an Organization.

Don’t see yours? Add it at the touch of a button.

Industry at a Glance  Industry in Numbers

CAD Exchange Rate

20/Mar/13LastChange
CAD/USD 0.97520.0014
CAD/AUD 0.93960.0008
CAD/EUR 0.7535-0.002
CAD/HKD 7.57010.0118
CAD/JPY 93.6331.1261
CAD/MXN 12.0613-0.058
CAD/NZD 1.18550.0043
CAD/NOK 5.70130.0226
CAD/GBP 0.64550.0005