Industry at a Glance

Looking for information on the Agriculture and Food Industry in British Columbia?

View Commodity Profiles to get quick fact sheets on a specific commodity produced in BC.

Find Trade Information for some of BC's top agricultural exports.

Look-up or add relevant Market Reports to your business or get in touch with an Organization.

Don’t see yours? Add it at the touch of a button.

Want more information? Visit Purple Bean (web design and video production in Brantford), Expressions Dental Clinic London Ontario Riverside Commercial roofing in Windsor and Davisville Village agent, P. Rocca

Industry at a Glance  Industry in Numbers

CAD Exchange Rate

06/Dec/13LastChange
CAD/USD 0.9384-0.001
CAD/AUD 1.031-0.005
CAD/EUR 0.6848-0.002
CAD/HKD 7.277-0.009
CAD/JPY 96.52510.9228
CAD/MXN 12.1344-0.152
CAD/NZD 1.1329-0.010
CAD/NOK 5.77370
CAD/GBP 0.5742-0.001
Fatal error: Call to undefined function t() in /websites/agrifoodbc_pro/sites/all/modules/devel/performance/performance.module on line 167