Industry at a Glance

Looking for information on the Agriculture and Food Industry in British Columbia?

View Commodity Profiles to get quick fact sheets on a specific commodity produced in BC.

Find Trade Information for some of BC's top agricultural exports.

Look-up or add relevant Market Reports to your business or get in touch with an Organization.

Don’t see yours? Add it at the touch of a button.

Industry at a Glance  Industry in Numbers

CAD Exchange Rate

13/Aug/13LastChange
CAD/USD 0.9668-0.003
CAD/AUD 1.06130
CAD/EUR 0.7288-0.000
CAD/HKD 7.498-0.029
CAD/JPY 94.87670.8917
CAD/MXN 12.30160.0045
CAD/NZD 1.21370.0014
CAD/NOK 5.6915-0.003
CAD/GBP 0.6258-0.001

Some businesses we know

David Himelfarb Lawyer Referral Service
181 University Ave Suite 800, Toronto, ON M5H 2X7
(416)365-0303

Riverside Roofing Inc Windsor - Flat & Commercial Roofing
1340 Matthew Brady Blvd, Windsor, ON N8S 4R6
(519) 945-4263

Cannect Home Equity Loans
1006 King St W, Toronto, ON M6K 3N2
(416) 214-9000

Cannect Mortgage Broker - Mortgage Refinancing
81 Navy Wharf Ct, Toronto, ON M5V 3S3
(416) 766-2666

Easy House Loan Mortgage Broker
940 The East Mall Suite 202, Etobicoke, ON M9B 6J7
(647) 613-3279

Purple Bean Media
446 Grey St Unit #302 B, Brantford, ON N3S 7L6
(226) 920-9850

Uptown Yonge Dental
2717 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M4N 2H8
(416) 487-3333

HouseMaster Home Inspections Albany NY
16 Hillman Lp, Round Lake, NY 12151, United States
(518) 372-6600

Transway Systems Inc
314 Lake Ave N, Hamilton, ON L8E 3A2
(905) 578-1000

BlueSky Communication Inc | PR Agency Toronto
90 Sherbourne St Loft 106, Toronto, ON M5A 2R1
(416) 929-2506

Cremation & Celebrations London
21574 Richmond St, Arva, ON N0M 1C0
(519) 963-4003

WESCOR Wastewater & Environmental Systems
65 Gerald Pkwy, Thorndale, ON N0M 2P0
(519) 461-1616